Home

Welcome to MN/ND Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Training Center 

Brick, PCC, Tile and Terrazzo workers are trained here at The BAC.

BAC ANNOUNCEMENT:

TONIGHT is the BAC LOCAL #1 MN – ND Completion Banquet!!! Thank you to all of our Graduates for being Fantastic and completing this milestone in your career!


CONGRATULATIONS BRICK GRADUATES!
Jose Avalos-Reyes – Justin Bradley – John Bucanan – Michael Collings – Romeo Funnebo – Jon Halejak – Matthew Hopkins – Barry Jaspersen – Tyler Ockwig – Rodolfo Reyes – Antoine Smoot – Paul Snowaert – James Thell – Evan Turnbull – Pao Vang – Urias Youboty
CONGRATULATIONS PCC GRADUATES!
Andrew Anderson – Andres Avalos Reyes – Ross Gilmer – Amanda Psinos-Iversen – Cain Thompson

CONGRATULATIONS TILE LAYERS GRADUATES!
James Baldwin – Mordecai Begin – Chad Brownfield – Nicholas Cayeaux – Drew Coldiron – Jeremy Coudray – Matthew Durushia – Alen Jusufovic – Brock Kingsley – Michael Klatt – Mike Przetycki – Todd Quale – Ben Ramulic – Brad Schroeder – Jesse Stonehouse -Aaron Syring – Taran Warren – Keith Wikman 

CONGRATULATIONS TILE FINISHERS GRADUATES!
Britney Boyum – Gilbert Christian – David Enstad – Mike Henthorne – Corie Kurtti – Amber Lang – Kelsie Monte Brewer – James Reynolds – Calvin Rohde – Curtis Dietrich


–APPRENTICE CONTEST 2019 —

Apprentice’s from Greater MN and ND Metro Came to Compete for Best Craftworker in the Two States on Saturday May 11th ALL Union Members and Their Families Came and Showed Their Support! All the Apprentice’s did a Fantastic Job and our 2019 Apprentice Contest was a Huge Success! We want to say THANK YOU to everyone who was involved.

From Left to Right – David Malone – Greater MN Coordinator,
1st Place Winners – 3rd Year Brick Matt Hopkins Jr., 2nd Year Brick John Risch, 1st Year Brick Thomas Stroup, 2nd Place Winners – 3rd Year Brick James Thell, 2nd Year Brick Brohdy Avery, 1st Year Brick Ryan Flores, 3rd Place Winners – 3rd Year Brick Aaron Eiynck, 2nd Year Brick Jacob Freitag, 1st Year Brick Caleb Jones, John Slama – Metro Masonry Coordinator

 

From Left to Right – Todd Quale 3rd Place Tile Layer – Alen Jusufovic 2nd Place Tile Layer – Corey Burns Judge – Michael Chirollo Judge – Greg Haggen Judge – Jayson Moore Tile/Terrazzo Coordinator – Eric Anderson 5th Place (backrow) Tile Layer – Nick Barrato 4th Place Tile Layer – Tom Brady Contest Helper – Micah Aronson 1st Place Tile Layer

 

Thank you to our Sponsors –

ESCH – Hollenback and Nelson – Custom Building Products – Northland Concrete & Masonry Company, LLC – Twin City Tile & Marble Co. – Carpet Cushions & Supplies – Safe-Fast – CD Tile & Stone – Magid Glove and Safety – Gunlach – Rubi – County Block – Advanced Specialties – ARDEX – Laticrete – ACME Tools – Weise Masonry, Inc. – Benfer Equipment & Supply Inc. – Schluter Systems – Noble Company – Grazzini – MAPEI – JE Dunn – AMCON – BON Tools – Axel Ohman – Metabo – MCMCA – Fair Contracting Foundation – Building Trades – Scaffold Services